Is ACAI BERRY FLAVOR PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, ACAI BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ACAI BERRY FLAVOR PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, ACAI BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACAI BERRY FLAVOR PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, ACAI BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


