Is Acai Bowl のむアサイーボウル Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beverage containing 30% mixed fruit juice; Fruits (banana (imported), grapes, apples); Fruit pieces (strawberry, banana, blueberry); Sugars (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar); Acai puree; Skim milk powder; Honey; Stabilizer (pectin); Thickening polysaccharides; Acidity regulator.
Check Acai Bowl のむアサイーボウル against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acai Bowl のむアサイーボウル in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


