Is Acai Bowl のむアサイーボウル Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- skim milk powder
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beverage containing 30% mixed fruit juice; Fruits (banana (imported), grapes, apples); Fruit pieces (strawberry, banana, blueberry); Sugars (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar); Acai puree; Skim milk powder; Honey; Stabilizer (pectin); Thickening polysaccharides; Acidity regulator.
Check Acai Bowl のむアサイーボウル against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acai Bowl のむアサイーボウル in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


