Is Açaí Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor1
flavor1
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream¹, Cane Syrup¹*, Açaí Puree¹ (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Açaí¹¹), Tapioca Syrup¹, Strawberries¹, Sugar¹, Less than 0.2% of: Flavor¹, Sunflower Lecithin¹, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Guar Gum¹, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate¹, TOPPING: Coconut Flakes¹
Check Açaí Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Açaí Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Snack · Frozen


