Is ACAI ROOTS, ORGANIC PREMIUM JUICE, ACAI POME BLUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ACAI PUREE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check ACAI ROOTS, ORGANIC PREMIUM JUICE, ACAI POME BLUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACAI ROOTS, ORGANIC PREMIUM JUICE, ACAI POME BLUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
About this product
Juice · Bottle


