Is ACE Bakery Rosemary & Sea Salt Artisan Crisps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unbleached white flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached White Flour, Water, Pac/te Fermenta (C), E (Unbleached White Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Olive Oil, Rosemary, Sea Salt

Check ACE Bakery Rosemary & Sea Salt Artisan Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ACE Bakery Rosemary & Sea Salt Artisan Crisps is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing