Is ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine
- natural pomegranate flavor
- calcium lactate
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Gel, Fructose, Sugar, Sweetener, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Calcium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Glycine, Red Color, Natural Pomegranate Flavor.
Check ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Lemon Black Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


