Is Kosher Mini Halva Snacks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Flavor Halva Snack: Sesame (50%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm), Foaming Agent (saponaria Root Extract), Emulsifier (lecithin Soy), Citric Acid, Vanillin. Halva With Pistachio Snack: Sesame (50%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pistachio (7%), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm), Foaming Agent (saponaria Root Extract), Emulsifier (lecithin Soy), Citric Acid, Vanillin. Halva With Cocoa Beans Snack: Sesame (50%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Beans (7%), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm), Cocoa Powder (1%), Foaming Agent (saponaria Root Extract), Emulsifier (lecithin Soy), Citric Acid, Flavors. Contains Statement: Sesame, Pistachio, Soy And Sulfites.

Check Kosher Mini Halva Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing