Is ACIDOPHILUS PROBIOTIC COMPLEX 1 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS - 100 CAPS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Probitoic Blend 1 Billion Cfu, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (A119), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (A118), Potato Starch, Water Soluble Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check ACIDOPHILUS PROBIOTIC COMPLEX 1 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACIDOPHILUS PROBIOTIC COMPLEX 1 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ACIDOPHILUS PROBIOTIC COMPLEX 1 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS - 100 CAPS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


