Is Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacillus plantarum, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium breve, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Prebiotic Blend 150 mg, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Root 50 mg, Organic Acacia Senegal 50 mg, Organic Chicory Root 50 mg. Other Ingredients: Rice Flour, Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose, Gellan Gum), Rice Hull Extract, Gum Arabic, and Sunflower Oil.
Check Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


