Is Ackee & Salt Fish Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Black Pepper Ground, Vegetable Oil

Check Ackee & Salt Fish Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ackee & Salt Fish Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing