No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup,sugar,water,invert Sugar, Gelatin),crisp Rice (rice,sugar,corn Syrup,salt,ferric Orthophosphate,sodium Ascorbate,niacinamide,zinc Oxide,folic Acid,riboflavin,pyridoxine Hydrochloride,vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate,vitamin B12,vitamin D3),butter (cream, Salt),sugar,corn Syrup,invert Sugar,modified Food Starch##tomk## **contains:milk.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count | Spoonful