No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup,sugar,water,invert Sugar, Gelatin),crisp Rice (rice,sugar,corn Syrup,salt,ferric Orthophosphate,sodium Ascorbate,niacinamide,zinc Oxide,folic Acid,riboflavin,pyridoxine Hydrochloride,vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate,vitamin B12,vitamin D3),butter (cream, Salt),sugar,corn Syrup,invert Sugar,modified Food Starch##tomk## **contains:milk.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count | Spoonful