Is Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream
- milk
- cream
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring (Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Cream (Water, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream, Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Gum, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture), Modified Food Starch, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum), Onions, Herring (Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Onions
Check Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Where to buy
Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


