Is Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Herring (Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Cream (Water, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream, Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Gum, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture), Modified Food Starch, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum), Onions, Herring (Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Onions
Check Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Where to buy
Acme Smoked Fish Herring in Cream Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


