Is Acnecide Face Wash Treatment with Benzoyl Peroxide Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Hydrous Benzoyl Peroxide equivalent to Benzoyl Peroxide 5% w/w, Other ingredients are: Acrylates Copolymer, Glycerol, Carbomer 940, Sodium C14-C16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Hydroxide (for pH adjustment), Purified Water
Check Acnecide Face Wash Treatment with Benzoyl Peroxide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acnecide Face Wash Treatment with Benzoyl Peroxide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Acnecide Face Wash Treatment with Benzoyl Peroxide is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


