Is ACORN SQUASH & MANGO ORGANIC CREAMY SOUP, ACORN SQUASH & MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ACORN SQUASH, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ORANGE ZEST.

Check ACORN SQUASH & MANGO ORGANIC CREAMY SOUP, ACORN SQUASH & MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunch