Is Acre Lane Slow Cooked Lamb Joints 625G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb, Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Herbs (Rosemary, Mint), Yeast Extract, Acids: Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Salt, Dried Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Colour: Paprika Extracts, Herb Extracts

Check Acre Lane Slow Cooked Lamb Joints 625G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Acre Lane Slow Cooked Lamb Joints 625G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeatyEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep