Is Act II Butter Kettle Corn - 3 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including milk

including milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ACT II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn is a delicious combination of sweetness, saltiness, and buttery flavor. It is made with 100% whole grain popcorn kernels and contains 0 grams of trans fat. The popcorn pops quickly, providing a convenient and tasty snack. The product comes in a pack of 3 boxes, each containing three 2.75-ounce bags of popcorn, resulting in a total of 36 bags. People have praised the popcorn for its addictive taste and absence of a stale or off taste. Additionally, the packaging includes both Spanish and English language information.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popping corn, palm oil, salt, less than 2% of: salt, sucralose, natural and artificial flavors (including milk), color added (annatto), caramel color, tbhq and citric acid (for freshness)

Check Act II Butter Kettle Corn - 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Act II Butter Kettle Corn - 3 Count is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go