Is ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz Corn Free?

Description
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 6 ct 165 oz is a delicious snack that is made with 100% whole grain popcorn. It is a convenient option for popcorn lovers as it is ready in just 2 minutes when prepared in the microwave. This popcorn is a guilt-free choice as it contains no trans fat. With its buttery and salty flavor, it offers a satisfying taste experience. ACT II is the trusted brand behind this microwave popcorn.
Why it's not corn free
- while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
- popping corn
- citric acid
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, color added
while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
Dietitian notePopcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 6 ct 165 oz is a delicious snack that is made with 100% whole grain popcorn. It is a convenient option for popcorn lovers as it is ready in just 2 minutes when prepared in the microwave. This popcorn is a guilt-free choice as it contains no trans fat. With its buttery and salty flavor, it offers a satisfying taste experience. ACT II is the trusted brand behind this microwave popcorn.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Color Added (Annatto), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness)
Check ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


