Is Act Ii Homestyle Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz. 6-count - 16.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- including milk
including milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popping corn, palm oil, less than 2% of: salt, natural flavoring (including milk), tbhq and citric acid (for freshness)
Check Act Ii Homestyle Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz. 6-count - 16.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act Ii Homestyle Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz. 6-count - 16.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Act Ii Homestyle Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz. 6-count - 16.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


