Is Act II Microwave Popcorn - Butter Lovers Soy Free?

Description
Microwavable butter-flavored popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery taste with light, fluffy popped kernels and occasional crisp edges. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party bowls. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience but note occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, and a tendency to produce some soggy or greasy pieces.

Description
Microwavable butter-flavored popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery taste with light, fluffy popped kernels and occasional crisp edges. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party bowls. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience but note occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, and a tendency to produce some soggy or greasy pieces.
Ingredients
100% Whole grain popping corn, palm oil (contains TBHO, citric acid), salt, natural butter flavour, colour.
Check Act II Microwave Popcorn - Butter Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Microwave Popcorn - Butter Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


