Is ACT II, MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTERY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial butter flavour
natural and artificial butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, SUCRALOSE, COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ.
Check ACT II, MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II, MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


