Is Act Ii Nacho Cheese Flavored Popcorn, Nacho Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified non-fat milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- +3 more
enzyme modified non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED WHEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE SOLIDS (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED (PAPRIKA EXTRACT), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACETIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED MILK FAT, ENZYME MODIFIED NON-FAT MILK.
Check Act Ii Nacho Cheese Flavored Popcorn, Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act Ii Nacho Cheese Flavored Popcorn, Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


