Is ACT Mint Rinse Mouthwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Fluoride 0,02% (0,009% W/v Fluoride Ion), Purpose: Anticavity, Inactive: Water, Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Benzoate, Green 3, Yellow 5 (309-040)
Check ACT Mint Rinse Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT Mint Rinse Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACT Mint Rinse Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


