Is Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g Vegan?

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK) Concentrated Strawberry Purée (4.5%) Sugar Banana Purée (2.2%) Skimmed MILK Tapioca Starch Natural Flavourings Calcium Citrate (Calcium) Lemon Juice from Concentrate Lactobacillus casei (L.casei Danone®) Vitamins (B6, D)
Check Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 28 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Where to buy
Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch


