Is Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK) Concentrated Strawberry Purée (4.5%) Sugar Banana Purée (2.2%) Skimmed MILK Tapioca Starch Natural Flavourings Calcium Citrate (Calcium) Lemon Juice from Concentrate Lactobacillus casei (L.casei Danone®) Vitamins (B6, D)
Check Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 28 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Where to buy
Actimel Kids Strawberry & Banana Lunchbox Yoghurt Drink Multipack 4x100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch


