Is Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar / Liquid Sugar, Dextrose, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®), Vitamins (B6, D)
Check Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Dream (Hain Celestial), Rice Dream Rice Drink Original Enriched Og, 32 Fluid, 1 Pack
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


