Is Activ Max A-Z Multivitamin And Minerals General Health Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Ferrous Fumarate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Maize Starch, DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Zinc Oxide, Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Dried Glucose Syrup, Acacia Gum, Copper Sulphate, Maize Starch, Sucrose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Alpha-Tocopherol, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Mono-And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Talc, Tartaric Acid, Phytomenadione, Biotin, Sodium Ascorbate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin B12.
Check Activ Max A-Z Multivitamin And Minerals General Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activ Max A-Z Multivitamin And Minerals General Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN AN AUTHENTIC SPICY BROWN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN
About this product
Supplement · Piece


