Is Activ Max A-Z Multivitamin And Minerals General Health Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a acetate
- +8 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Ferrous Fumarate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Maize Starch, DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Zinc Oxide, Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Dried Glucose Syrup, Acacia Gum, Copper Sulphate, Maize Starch, Sucrose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Alpha-Tocopherol, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Mono-And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Talc, Tartaric Acid, Phytomenadione, Biotin, Sodium Ascorbate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin B12.
Check Activ Max A-Z Multivitamin And Minerals General Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activ Max A-Z Multivitamin And Minerals General Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN AN AUTHENTIC SPICY BROWN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN
About this product
Supplement · Piece


