Is Activ Max Mango Flavour Effervescent Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Maize Starch, Carrot Powder (maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice From Concentrate), Niacin, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Sulphate, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6.
Check Activ Max Mango Flavour Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activ Max Mango Flavour Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Alka-Seltzer Extra Strength Effervescent Tablets, 24 Count
Alka-Seltzer Original Antacid Effervescent Tablets 24 ea Box
M&S Mango Chutney Flavour Mini Poppadums
Essential Health Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets Blackcurrant
About this product
Supplement · Piece


