Is Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk calcium
- 1% of milk protein concentrate
- contains less than 1% of milk protein concentrate, kosher gelatin, fruit juice, vegetable juice
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk, water, vitamin d3, milk calcium
milk calcium
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Carrageenan, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Milk Calcium, Vitamin D3. Vanilla: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Lactic Acid, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium. Peach: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract and Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Chex Strawberry Vanilla Chex
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


