Is Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk calcium
  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk
  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk, water, vitamin d3, milk calcium
  • 1% of milk protein concentrate
  • contains less than 1% of milk protein concentrate, kosher gelatin, fruit juice, vegetable juice

milk calcium

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Carrageenan, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Milk Calcium, Vitamin D3. Vanilla: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Lactic Acid, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium. Peach: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract and Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin D3

Check Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep