Is Activated Charcoal Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (cellulose capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose and Stearic Acid (vegetable source), activated charcoal powder, coconut shells
Check Activated Charcoal Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activated Charcoal Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetarian Veg Broth - 32 OZ
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
About this product
Supplement · Piece


