Is Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Hazelnuts, Local Honey, Peanut Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Coffee Beans, Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Flakes, Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt
Check Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


