Is Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- organic coconut flakes
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Hazelnuts, Local Honey, Peanut Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Coffee Beans, Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Flakes, Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt
Check Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


