Is Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Hazelnuts, Local Honey, Peanut Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Coffee Beans, Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Flakes, Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt

Check Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Activation Energy Coffee, Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep