Is ACTIVE GREENS BAR Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PREMIUM BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -FLAX, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -QUINOA, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI SPROUTS, ORGANIC BEET JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE.

Check ACTIVE GREENS BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep