Is Active women remplacement Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • cctc vetsmina iodineeur vitamin chromum vitamin d
  • vitamin u2a bi

cctc vetsmina iodineeur vitamin chromum vitamin d

Dietitian note

Vitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ma!todextrin, T Soy Protein, Proteins, Creamer Concentteted Powder, Refined Oil, Whey Pot'der Protein, Flavouring (Cocoa Pow(iet Sweefenet Nattrd Flavouting), Tripotassium Cfr Thickener Xan:han Acetyl L Carnit,nee Oi Potassium Phosphate Ch!ctide, Vitamin And Minetal Ptemtx Acid C N\acinv Rom Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic B6, Vitamin U2a Bi, Cctc Vetsmina Iodineeur Vitamin Chrom\um Vitamin D, Vitsmln Bi Sodium Altergets Fet Gee Ingredient3 'N Capital Letters, Egg3, Suggesteo Use: To A8ter Or M,'zk In A 2H21,et Nad 'Haie For 30 Important To Be Used Atongtide And (Festyle And A Balanced Dec P10ducts Pjesented As A Replacement For One Meals Ofthe Da)y Is Importance Of Adequate Intake, The Products Are Usefi,i Intended Use On)y As Part Cran Er, Ergy Restricted That Cthet Foodstuffs Shcu!d Be A Necessaiy Pat D'et Store In A Cocu Dry P!eee Oct Ceect Suneght Cut Of The Teach Cfyogng Ch2dren, Ft Vegetarians Batch Code: 1&Quot,730840184 Best

Check Active women remplacement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinking