Is Active women remplacement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg3
- whey pot'der protein
- cctc vetsmina iodineeur vitamin chromum vitamin d
- vitamin u2a bi
egg3
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ma!todextrin, T Soy Protein, Proteins, Creamer Concentteted Powder, Refined Oil, Whey Pot'der Protein, Flavouring (Cocoa Pow(iet Sweefenet Nattrd Flavouting), Tripotassium Cfr Thickener Xan:han Acetyl L Carnit,nee Oi Potassium Phosphate Ch!ctide, Vitamin And Minetal Ptemtx Acid C N\acinv Rom Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic B6, Vitamin U2a Bi, Cctc Vetsmina Iodineeur Vitamin Chrom\um Vitamin D, Vitsmln Bi Sodium Altergets Fet Gee Ingredient3 'N Capital Letters, Egg3, Suggesteo Use: To A8ter Or M,'zk In A 2H21,et Nad 'Haie For 30 Important To Be Used Atongtide And (Festyle And A Balanced Dec P10ducts Pjesented As A Replacement For One Meals Ofthe Da)y Is Importance Of Adequate Intake, The Products Are Usefi,i Intended Use On)y As Part Cran Er, Ergy Restricted That Cthet Foodstuffs Shcu!d Be A Necessaiy Pat D'et Store In A Cocu Dry P!eee Oct Ceect Suneght Cut Of The Teach Cfyogng Ch2dren, Ft Vegetarians Batch Code: 1&Quot,730840184 Best
Check Active women remplacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active women remplacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


