Is Active women remplacement Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey pot'der protein
whey pot'der protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ma!todextrin, T Soy Protein, Proteins, Creamer Concentteted Powder, Refined Oil, Whey Pot'der Protein, Flavouring (Cocoa Pow(iet Sweefenet Nattrd Flavouting), Tripotassium Cfr Thickener Xan:han Acetyl L Carnit,nee Oi Potassium Phosphate Ch!ctide, Vitamin And Minetal Ptemtx Acid C N\acinv Rom Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic B6, Vitamin U2a Bi, Cctc Vetsmina Iodineeur Vitamin Chrom\um Vitamin D, Vitsmln Bi Sodium Altergets Fet Gee Ingredient3 'N Capital Letters, Egg3, Suggesteo Use: To A8ter Or M,'zk In A 2H21,et Nad 'Haie For 30 Important To Be Used Atongtide And (Festyle And A Balanced Dec P10ducts Pjesented As A Replacement For One Meals Ofthe Da)y Is Importance Of Adequate Intake, The Products Are Usefi,i Intended Use On)y As Part Cran Er, Ergy Restricted That Cthet Foodstuffs Shcu!d Be A Necessaiy Pat D'et Store In A Cocu Dry P!eee Oct Ceect Suneght Cut Of The Teach Cfyogng Ch2dren, Ft Vegetarians Batch Code: 1&Quot,730840184 Best
Check Active women remplacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active women remplacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


