Is Active women remplacement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ma!todextrin, T Soy Protein, Proteins, Creamer Concentteted Powder, Refined Oil, Whey Pot'der Protein, Flavouring (Cocoa Pow(iet Sweefenet Nattrd Flavouting), Tripotassium Cfr Thickener Xan:han Acetyl L Carnit,nee Oi Potassium Phosphate Ch!ctide, Vitamin And Minetal Ptemtx Acid C N\acinv Rom Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic B6, Vitamin U2a Bi, Cctc Vetsmina Iodineeur Vitamin Chrom\um Vitamin D, Vitsmln Bi Sodium Altergets Fet Gee Ingredient3 'N Capital Letters, Egg3, Suggesteo Use: To A8ter Or M,'zk In A 2H21,et Nad 'Haie For 30 Important To Be Used Atongtide And (Festyle And A Balanced Dec P10ducts Pjesented As A Replacement For One Meals Ofthe Da)y Is Importance Of Adequate Intake, The Products Are Usefi,i Intended Use On)y As Part Cran Er, Ergy Restricted That Cthet Foodstuffs Shcu!d Be A Necessaiy Pat D'et Store In A Cocu Dry P!eee Oct Ceect Suneght Cut Of The Teach Cfyogng Ch2dren, Ft Vegetarians Batch Code: 1&Quot,730840184 Best
Check Active women remplacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active women remplacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


