Is Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Black cherry and mixed berry flavors deliver a sweet-tart fruit profile in single-serve cups, with a creamy, smooth consistency and slight thickness. Common uses include breakfast, on-the-go snacks, and topping for granola or fruit. Customer reviews frequently note the pleasant fruit taste, creamy texture, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured reduced fat milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Black cherry and mixed berry flavors deliver a sweet-tart fruit profile in single-serve cups, with a creamy, smooth consistency and slight thickness. Common uses include breakfast, on-the-go snacks, and topping for granola or fruit. Customer reviews frequently note the pleasant fruit taste, creamy texture, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Black Cherry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494, Mixed Berry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Blueberry Puree, Less than 1 %: Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis,S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494.
Check Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


