Is Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Banana & Linseed Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk mineral
- whole milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, milk solids, banana (4%), chicory root fibre, lemon pulp, thickener (1442), linseed (0.6%), natural flavours, stabilisers (440, 410), live lactic acid cultures (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), lactase, natural colour (carotene), stevia leaf extract, salt, milk mineral.
Check Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Banana & Linseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Banana & Linseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Banana & Linseed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


