Is Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk mineral
- milk solids
- whole milk
- live lactic acid cultures
- natural flavours
- 1442
milk mineral
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, water, blueberries (5%), milk solids, chicory root fibre, chia seed (1.2%), thickener (1442), lemon pulp, natural flavours, stabilisers (440, 410), live lactic acid cultures (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), lactase, natural colour (purple carrot), stevia<br>leaf extract, salt, milk mineral.
Check Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Where to buy
Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


