Is Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- live lactic acid cultures
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, water, blueberries (5%), milk solids, chicory root fibre, chia seed (1.2%), thickener (1442), lemon pulp, natural flavours, stabilisers (440, 410), live lactic acid cultures (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), lactase, natural colour (purple carrot), stevia<br>leaf extract, salt, milk mineral.
Check Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Where to buy
Activia Breakfast Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry & Chia is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


