Is Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Strawberry and pineapple cups offer distinct fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional small fruit pieces. Consumers report reliable portion sizes, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatility for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, easy spoonability, and varied opinions about sweetness, texture, and portion sizing.
Why it's not lactose free
- pineapple cultured reduced fat milk
- strawberry cultured reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
pineapple cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and pineapple cups offer distinct fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional small fruit pieces. Consumers report reliable portion sizes, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatility for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, easy spoonability, and varied opinions about sweetness, texture, and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Inulin, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rolled White Wheat Flakes, Red Wheat Bran, Rolled Oats, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494. Pineapple Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Pineapples, Inulin, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rolled White Wheat Flakes, Red Wheat Bran, Rolled Oats, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494.
Check Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


