No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt with Sugar (80%) [Yogurt (MILK), Sugar], Blueberry & Acai Layer (20%) [Blueberry (7%), Sugar, Acai Puree (1.2%), Modified Maize Starch, Oligofructose, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid)], Cultures [Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis®), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis]

Check Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g | Spoonful