Is Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g Vegan?
Ingredients
Yogurt with Sugar (80%) [Yogurt (MILK), Sugar], Blueberry & Acai Layer (20%) [Blueberry (7%), Sugar, Acai Puree (1.2%), Modified Maize Starch, Oligofructose, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid)], Cultures [Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis®), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis]
Check Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Activia Fusions Blueberry Acai Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4x120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


