Is Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk minerals concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK), Water, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose) (2.7%), Sugar, OAT (1.9%), WALNUT (0.6%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Thickener (Pectin), Colour (Caramel), MILK Minerals Concentrate, Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®))
Check Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


